Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Bulbs
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Babiana Stricta

Babiana Stricta

Common Name: Baboon Flower
1-2" blossoms of star shaped flowers in a mix of magenta, bluish mauve, and royal blue rise above short, pleated, sword-like, and rather fuzzy leaves. Fragrant....

Beautiful Blends 'After Midnight'

Beautiful Blends 'After Midnight'

Common Name: Tulip Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Blueberry Cheesecake'

Beautiful Blends 'Blueberry Cheesecake'

Common Name: Tulip Muscari Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Citrus Cooler'

Beautiful Blends 'Citrus Cooler'

Common Name: Narcissus Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Feelin' Hot Hot Hot'

Beautiful Blends 'Feelin' Hot Hot Hot'

Common Name: Tulip Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Fragrant Tulip Blend'

Beautiful Blends 'Fragrant Tulip Blend'

Common Name: Beautiful Blends

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Good Golly Tamale'

Beautiful Blends 'Good Golly Tamale'

Common Name: Gladiiolus Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Happy Single Blend'

Beautiful Blends 'Happy Single Blend'

Common Name: Dahlia Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Just Plum Crazy'

Beautiful Blends 'Just Plum Crazy'

Common Name: Tulip Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Karmalicious'

Beautiful Blends 'Karmalicious'

Common Name: Dahlia Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Pride & Joy'

Beautiful Blends 'Pride & Joy'

Common Name: Tulip Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Tulip Blue Diamond & Angelique'

Beautiful Blends 'Tulip Blue Diamond & Angelique'

Common Name: Tulip Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Beautiful Blends 'Wavy Ladies'

Beautiful Blends 'Wavy Ladies'

Common Name: Dahlia Mix

Sensational spring blends, flower bulbs that are complementary in height, and bloom at the same time.

...

Begonia tuberosa 'Daffodil Salmon'

Begonia tuberosa 'Daffodil Salmon'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket Red'

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket Red'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket White'

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket White'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket White/Pink'

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket White/Pink'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket Yellow'

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket Yellow'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket Yellow/Red'

Begonia tuberosa 'Hanging Basket Yellow/Red'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Picotee Lace Apricot'

Begonia tuberosa 'Picotee Lace Apricot'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Apricot'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Apricot'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Orange'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Orange'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Peach'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Peach'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Pink'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Pink'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Rose'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Rose'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Scarlet'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Scarlet'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform White'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform White'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Yellow'

Begonia tuberosa 'Roseform Yellow'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Ruffled Rose'

Begonia tuberosa 'Ruffled Rose'

Common Name: Begonia

Begonia tuberosa 'Ruffled Yellow'

Begonia tuberosa 'Ruffled Yellow'

Common Name: Begonia

Bellevalia pycnantha

Bellevalia pycnantha

Common Name: Grape Hyacinth Bellevalia
Unique flower spikes of almost blue-black Muscari-like blooms with deep green glacous foliage. Fragrant....

Bletilla striata

Bletilla striata

Common Name: Orchid-Hardy Ground Orchid
This lovely hardy orchid has shiny green foliage and dainty hot pink flowers that bloom in the summer....

Brodiaea laxa 'Queen Fabiola'

Brodiaea laxa 'Queen Fabiola'

Common Name: Wild Hyacinth
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact