Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Bulbs
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Dahlia 'Akita'

Dahlia 'Akita'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative
6" blooms have curved reddish-orange petals tipped in cream and are carried on long stems perfect for cutting....

Dahlia 'Aloha'

Dahlia 'Aloha'

Common Name: Dahlia Cactus

Dahlia 'Arabian Night'

Dahlia 'Arabian Night'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Dahlia 'Bishop of Llandaff'

Dahlia 'Bishop of Llandaff'

Common Name: Bronze Leaf Dahlia

Dahlia 'Boom Boom Red'

Dahlia 'Boom Boom Red'

Common Name: Dahlia Ball

Dahlia 'Boom Boom White'

Dahlia 'Boom Boom White'

Common Name: Dahlia Ball

Dahlia 'Carribean Fantasy'

Dahlia 'Carribean Fantasy'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Dahlia 'Creme'

Dahlia 'Creme'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Creme De Cassis'

Dahlia 'Creme De Cassis'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Dahlia 'Edge of Joy'

Dahlia 'Edge of Joy'

Common Name: Dahlia Peony Flowering

Dahlia 'Explosion'

Dahlia 'Explosion'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Fringed Star'

Dahlia 'Fringed Star'

Common Name: Dahlia Cactus

Dahlia 'Grand Prix'

Dahlia 'Grand Prix'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Butter yellow bloom with white tips.

...

Dahlia 'Hawaii'

Dahlia 'Hawaii'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Dahlia 'Hi Suntan'

Dahlia 'Hi Suntan'

Common Name: Dahlia Ball

Dahlia 'Honka Surprise'

Dahlia 'Honka Surprise'

Common Name: Dahlia Specialty

Dahlia 'Kelvin Floodlight'

Dahlia 'Kelvin Floodlight'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate
Huge, bright yellow flowers that are a real showstopper....

Dahlia 'Kennemerland'

Dahlia 'Kennemerland'

Common Name: Dahlia Cactus

Dahlia 'Kogane'

Dahlia 'Kogane'

Common Name: Dahlia Fubuki

Dahlia 'Lavender Perfection'

Dahlia 'Lavender Perfection'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate
Deep lavender blooms. Blooms summer to frost...

Dahlia 'Lilac Time'

Dahlia 'Lilac Time'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Lolo'

Dahlia 'Lolo'

Common Name: Dahlia Pot

Dahlia 'Lucca Johanna'

Dahlia 'Lucca Johanna'

Common Name: Dahlia Waterlily

Dahlia 'Lucky Number'

Dahlia 'Lucky Number'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Mister Optimist'

Dahlia 'Mister Optimist'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Mom's Special'

Dahlia 'Mom's Special'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Mystery Day'

Dahlia 'Mystery Day'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Nonette'

Dahlia 'Nonette'

Common Name: Dahlia Waterlily
The Dahlia Waterlily Nonette is a beautiful orange flower with streaks of red....

Dahlia 'Orange Turmoil'

Dahlia 'Orange Turmoil'

Common Name: Dahlia Cactus

Dahlia 'Painted Lady'

Dahlia 'Painted Lady'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Dahlia 'Peach Brandy'

Dahlia 'Peach Brandy'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Dahlia 'Peaches And Cream'

Dahlia 'Peaches And Cream'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Sakura'

Dahlia 'Sakura'

Common Name: Dahlia Fubuki

Dahlia 'Santa Claus'

Dahlia 'Santa Claus'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Old fashoined favorite with it's white blooms and candy cane red edges.

...

Dahlia 'Show 'N Tell'

Dahlia 'Show 'N Tell'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Snow Country'

Dahlia 'Snow Country'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Strawberry Ice'

Dahlia 'Strawberry Ice'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Dahlia 'Sunshine'

Dahlia 'Sunshine'

Common Name: Dahlia Specialty

Dahlia 'Sweetheart'

Dahlia 'Sweetheart'

Common Name: Dahlia Specialty

Dahlia 'Tangerine Sorbet'

Dahlia 'Tangerine Sorbet'

Common Name: Dahlia Decorative

Dahlia 'Twyning's Smartie'

Dahlia 'Twyning's Smartie'

Common Name: Dahlia Specialty

Dahlia 'Veritable'

Dahlia 'Veritable'

Common Name: Dahlia Cactus

Dahlia 'Yellow Star'

Dahlia 'Yellow Star'

Common Name: Dahlia Cactus

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Barbarossa'

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Barbarossa'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate
Massive bright red flowers that are dinnerplate sized....

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Cambridge'

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Cambridge'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate

Massive flowers that are dinnerplate sized.

...

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Shannon Pink'

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Shannon Pink'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate
Hot pink dinnerplate sized blooms....

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Thomas Edison'

Dahlia Dinnerplate 'Thomas Edison'

Common Name: Dahlia Dinnerplate
Massive bright purple flowers that are dinnerplate sized....

Dahlia Fire and Ice

Dahlia Fire and Ice

Common Name: Dahlia Specialty

Dahlia Gallery 'Art Nouveau PP11314'

Dahlia Gallery 'Art Nouveau PP11314'

Common Name: Dahlia Border Decorative
Purple 4" flowers....

Dahlia Gallery 'Cezanne PP10510'

Dahlia Gallery 'Cezanne PP10510'

Common Name: Dahlia
Yellow 4" flowers....

Dahlia Gallery 'Leonardo PP10498'

Dahlia Gallery 'Leonardo PP10498'

Common Name: Dahlia
Orange 4" flowers with a darker center....

Dahlia Gallery 'Pablo PP10599'

Dahlia Gallery 'Pablo PP10599'

Common Name: Dahlia Border Decorative
Peach 4" flowers with yellow centers and reddish tips on petals....
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact