Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Bulbs
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Eremurus 'Cleopatra'

Eremurus 'Cleopatra'

Common Name: Foxtail Lily
Coppery orange blooms make a great addition to the back of the border. Good cut flower....

Eucomis bicolor

Eucomis bicolor

Common Name: Pineapple Lily
This bulb produces both attractive foliage as well as striking flowers. Long lasting flowers develop into attractive seed heads and persist until the first frosts....

Eucomis Comosa Pink

Eucomis Comosa Pink

Common Name: Pineapple Lily pink
The two-foot tall flower spikes are made up of over a hundred tiny individual soft pink flowers. From the Greek word Eukomos, meaning 'Beautifully Haired'. The cut flower stalks have an long vase life!...
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact