Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Bulbs
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Paeonia lactiflora 'Karl Rosenfield'

Paeonia lactiflora 'Karl Rosenfield'

Common Name: Peony Garden Peony
24-36...

Paeonia lactiflora 'Sarah Bernhardt'

Paeonia lactiflora 'Sarah Bernhardt'

Common Name: Peony Garden Peony
32-36...

Polianthes tuberosa 'Mexican Single'

Polianthes tuberosa 'Mexican Single'

Common Name: Single Flowering Tuberose

Polianthes tuberosa 'The Pearl'

Polianthes tuberosa 'The Pearl'

Common Name: Double Flowering Tuberose

Puschkinia libanotica

Puschkinia libanotica

Common Name: Striped Squill
Spikes of pale blue, blue-striped flowers rise from among 6" straplike leaves. Grows well where the ground freezes and looks best naturalized in clumps and drifts....
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact