Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Bulbs
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Ranunculaceae tecolote 'Asst Colors'

Ranunculaceae tecolote 'Asst Colors'

Common Name: Ranunculus
Big buttercup blooms in an array of bright sunny colors. Easy to grow, and great for the gardener who want lots of flowers from each bulb....

Ranunculus tecolete 'Pink'

Ranunculus tecolete 'Pink'

Common Name: Persian Buttercup

Ranunculus tecolete 'Red'

Ranunculus tecolete 'Red'

Common Name: Persian Buttercup

Ranunculus tecolete 'Rose'

Ranunculus tecolete 'Rose'

Common Name: Persian Buttercup

Ranunculus tecolete 'Yellow'

Ranunculus tecolete 'Yellow'

Common Name: Persian Buttercup

Rhodophiala bifida

Rhodophiala bifida

Common Name: Oxblood Lily -Pink

Cluster of deep rose blooms develop before bright green strappy leaves emerge. Can be one of the most resilient plants in the garden. Must be divided to propagate.

...
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact