Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Fruits, Vegetables & More
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Fragaria ananassa 'Allstar June'

Fragaria ananassa 'Allstar June'

Common Name: Strawberry

June bearing Produces consistantly large, light colored strawberries year after year. Berries are sweet, extra juicy and is hardy.

GMO Free

...

Fragaria ananassa 'E'clair'

Fragaria ananassa 'E'clair'

Common Name: Strawberry

GMO Free

June Bearing Very popular due to their color, high yield and excellent flavor.
Plant strawberries in early...


Fragaria ananassa 'Eversweet'

Fragaria ananassa 'Eversweet'

Common Name: Strawberry

Everbearing-Eversweet tolerates temperatures over 100 degrees without loss of fruit quality. Large berries are exceptionally flavorful. Great for southern gardens.

GMO Free

...

Fragaria ananassa 'Ft. Laramie'

Fragaria ananassa 'Ft. Laramie'

Common Name: Strawberry

Everbearing-Large berries, bright red in color, excellent yield, very hardy. Fruits are sweet tasting with exceptional aroma.

GMO Free

...

Fragaria ananassa 'Honeoye'

Fragaria ananassa 'Honeoye'

Common Name: Strawberry

June bearing. This berry is a large fruit with a beautiful red color. It is firm, red clear through and is great for pies.

GMO Free

...

Fragaria ananassa 'Quinalt'

Fragaria ananassa 'Quinalt'

Common Name: Strawberry

'Quinault' is a heavy producer of large, very sweet fruit. Use it in jams, preserves, tarts, and pies. Everbearing. Low growing plants sit down tight and uniform.  Works well...


Fragaria ananassa 'Sequoia'

Fragaria ananassa 'Sequoia'

Common Name: Strawberry

June bearer with exceptional taste, productivity and pest resistance, the most popular variety with home gardeners.

GMO Free

...
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact