Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Fruits, Vegetables & More
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Rheum 'Crimson Red'

Rheum 'Crimson Red'

Common Name: Rhubarb

GMO Free

...

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Canadian Red'

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Canadian Red'

Common Name: Rhubarb

Sweet juicy cherry-red stalks.It keeps its color when cooked. Stalks are high in sugar and tender with no need to peel.

GMO Free

...

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Crimson Red Rhubarb'

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Crimson Red Rhubarb'

Common Name: Rhubarb

Sweet juicy cherry-red stalks.It keeps its color when cooked. Stalks are high in sugar and tender with no need to peel.

GMO Free

...

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Victoria'

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Victoria'

Common Name: Rhubarb

An edible rhubarb that is pretty enough to use as an ornamental! 'Victoria' sports huge leaves and thick, green stalks that are reddish towards the base

GMO Free

...

Rubus 'Chester-Thornless'

Rubus 'Chester-Thornless'

Common Name: Blackberry

GMO Free

...

Rubus 'Triple Crown Thornless'

Rubus 'Triple Crown Thornless'

Common Name: Blackberry

GMO Free

...

Rubus idaeus 'Fall Gold'

Rubus idaeus 'Fall Gold'

Common Name: Raspberry

GMO Free

...

Rubus idaeus 'Jewel'

Rubus idaeus 'Jewel'

Common Name: Raspberry

This blue-black everbearing variety produces large, juicy, sweet berries with very few seeds. Very winter hardy.

GMO Free

...

Rubus idaeus 'Latham Red'

Rubus idaeus 'Latham Red'

Common Name: Raspberry

Red variety. Produces good sized berries over long period. Excellent flavor for pies, jam, jelly and dessert.

GMO Free

...

Rubus ulmifolius 'Ebony King'

Rubus ulmifolius 'Ebony King'

Common Name: Blackberry

GMO Free

Large, delicious berries are perfect for baking. Excellent berry for pies, cobblers, turnovers, topping ice cream,...

Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact