Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Fruits, Vegetables & More
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Solanum tuberosum 'Adirondack Blue'

Solanum tuberosum 'Adirondack Blue'

Common Name: Potato

These potatoes originated in South America and are not widely cultivated in the United States.Heirloom potatoes with blue skin and blue flesh.

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Banana'

Solanum tuberosum 'Banana'

Common Name: Potato

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'California White'

Solanum tuberosum 'California White'

Common Name: Potato-Organic

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Cherry Red'

Solanum tuberosum 'Cherry Red'

Common Name: Potato-Organic

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'German Butterball'

Solanum tuberosum 'German Butterball'

Common Name: Potato-Organic

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Goldrush'

Solanum tuberosum 'Goldrush'

Common Name: Potato

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Harvest Potato Blend'

Solanum tuberosum 'Harvest Potato Blend'

Common Name: Potato-Blend

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Purple Majesty'

Solanum tuberosum 'Purple Majesty'

Common Name: Potato

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Red Norland'

Solanum tuberosum 'Red Norland'

Common Name: Potato

Red, smooth skinned tuber with shallow eyes. Fast growing.

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Rose Finn Apple'

Solanum tuberosum 'Rose Finn Apple'

Common Name: Potato-Organic

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Russet Burbank'

Solanum tuberosum 'Russet Burbank'

Common Name: Potato

The Russet Burbank potato is a large brown-skinned, white-fleshed variety of potato.

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Russet Norkotah'

Solanum tuberosum 'Russet Norkotah'

Common Name: Potato-Organic

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Russian Banana'

Solanum tuberosum 'Russian Banana'

Common Name: Potato-Organic

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Yellow Fin'

Solanum tuberosum 'Yellow Fin'

Common Name: Potato-Organic

GMO Free

...

Solanum tuberosum 'Yukon Gold'

Solanum tuberosum 'Yukon Gold'

Common Name: Potato-Also Available in Organic

GMO Free

...
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact