Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Fruits, Vegetables & More
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Vaccinium 'Jersey'

Vaccinium 'Jersey'

Common Name: Blueberry

GMO Free

Northern Highbush variety. A tall and quite erect grower that produces large, light blue berries with a delicate...


Vaccinium 'Legacy'

Vaccinium 'Legacy'

Common Name: Blueberry

GMO Free

...

Vaccinium corymbosum 'Bluecrop'

Vaccinium corymbosum 'Bluecrop'

Common Name: Blueberry

Good for eating fresh, preserves, baking, and freezing.

GMO Free

...

Vaccinium corymbosum 'Duke'

Vaccinium corymbosum 'Duke'

Common Name: Blueberry

GMO Free

...

Vitis 'Cayuga'

Vitis 'Cayuga'

Common Name: Grape

GMO Free

...

Vitis 'Concord Blue'

Vitis 'Concord Blue'

Common Name: Grape

GMO Free

The skin of a Concord grape is typically dark blue or purple, and often is covered with a lighter colored "bloom"...


Vitis 'Flame Seedless'

Vitis 'Flame Seedless'

Common Name: Grape

GMO Free

This is the red seedless grape most commonly found in grocery stores. Crisp, sweet, light red berries hang in...


Vitis 'Foch'

Vitis 'Foch'

Common Name: Grape

GMO Free

...

Vitis 'Himrod Seedless'

Vitis 'Himrod Seedless'

Common Name: Grape

Pale green fruit is sweet and delicious, with no bitter aftertaste.

GMO Free

...

Vitis 'Thompson Seedless'

Vitis 'Thompson Seedless'

Common Name: Grape

Pale green fruit is sweet and delicious, with no bitter aftertaste.

GMO Free

...

Vitis labrusca 'Niagara'

Vitis labrusca 'Niagara'

Common Name: Grape

GMO Free

Niagara is a native American labrusca-hybrid grape variety. Niagara is extremely aromatic and might just be the...

Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact