Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Water Plants
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Iris ensata Variegata

Iris ensata Variegata

Common Name: Iris, Japanese water iris

Iris Louisiana 'Black Gamecock'

Iris Louisiana 'Black Gamecock'

Common Name: Iris, Louisianna
Depth level 1-2. Flourishes in wet soils. Deep rich purple petals....

Iris Louisiana 'Mixed'

Iris Louisiana 'Mixed'

Common Name: Iris,Louisiana Iris
Large flowers of all different colors bloom in late spring. Excellent in pond or at edge....

Iris versicolor

Iris versicolor

Common Name: Iris, Blue Flag Iris
Narrow grey-green leaves with slate blue flowers with white centers. Very reliable and hardy....
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact