Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Water Plants
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Juncus effusus 'Spiralis'

Juncus effusus 'Spiralis'

Common Name: Rush -Corkscrew Rush
Hardy perennial that has curious spiraling cylindrical leaves. Creates unusual focal point in the water garden....

Lobelia cardinalis 'Queen Victoria'

Lobelia cardinalis 'Queen Victoria'

Common Name: Cardinal flower
Even darker foliage than the regular Lobelia cardinalis. Deep scarlet flowers with dark maroon leaves....

Lysimachia nummularia 'Aurea'

Lysimachia nummularia 'Aurea'

Common Name: Yellow Creeping Jenny
Trailing stems of chartreuse tinged round leaves. Clusters of bright yellow flowers bloom all summer....
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact