Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Water Plants
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Ruellia brittoniana 'Chi-Chi'

Ruellia brittoniana 'Chi-Chi'

Common Name: Pink Bell Flower
Bright colorful plant with narrow dark green foliage that bear large pink petunia-like flowers. Blooms all summer....

Ruellia brittoniana 'Katie'

Ruellia brittoniana 'Katie'

Common Name: Dwarf Bluebells
Spectacular dwaft plant with narrow lance shaped leaves. Has purple petunia-like flowers all summer....

Rumex sanguineus

Rumex sanguineus

Common Name: Bloody Dock
Lance shaped leaves have dark blood-red veins on green fronds. Provides excellent texture....
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact