Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Water Plants
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Thalia dealbata

Thalia dealbata

Common Name: Canna -Hardy Canna
Purple flowers clustered in bracts on top of graceful stems. Large blue-green leaves. Stunning!...

Thalia geniculata 'Ruminoides'

Thalia geniculata 'Ruminoides'

Common Name: Thalia -Red Stemmed
Big, bold canna-like leaves on red stems. Summer blooming pinkish purple bell-shaped flowers....

Typha latifolia 'Variegata'

Typha latifolia 'Variegata'

Common Name: Cattail-Variegated
Captivating green and white striped leaves with cinnamon brown cattails. Slower growth that other varieties....

Typha minima 'minima'

Typha minima 'minima'

Common Name: Cattail -Miniature
Unusually small variety with fine blue-green leaves. Unique rounded cattails are 1" long. Excellent for smaller ponds....
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact