Van Bloem Gardens
Library of Water Plants
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL

While you can't purchase plants from this website right now, you can generate a shopping list to take with you to your nearest retailer.

Wedelia trilobata

Wedelia trilobata

Common Name: Water Zinnia
Tropical bog plant with glossy dark green foliage. Golden Zinnia type flowers bloom through summer....

Zantedeschia aethiopica

Zantedeschia aethiopica

Common Name: Calla Lily
Graceful large white Calla flowers cover the plant all summer. Gorgeous glossy green foliage....
Home  |   Bulbs  |   Perennials  |   Water Plants  |   Fruits, Vegetables and More  |   Featured Plants  |   Gardener's Resources Login
Where to Buy  |   Products and POP  |   Bulb Usage  |   Photo Gallery  |   What's New  |   About Us  |   Contact